witness list california rules of court
[…] According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. Q#S 7 word/document.xmlZn6/ [o4.lqY( A . . Examination Of Witnesses EVIDENCE CODE SECTION 765-778 765. Opening Statments.